Congratulations to all the successful award winners

 

National Awards

 

Australian Broker of the Year

Winner: Max Cuzzocrea, Maxton Insurance Brokers

 

Australian Brokerage of the Year

Winner: Scott Winton Insurance Brokers

 

Australian Young Gun of the Year

Winner: Joshua Scutts, Shielded Insurance Brokers

 

 

Brokerage Awards

 

QBE Brokerage of the Year (20+ Staff)

Winner: Scott Winton Insurance Brokers

 

Excellence Awards:

  • BAC Insurance Brokers
  • McLardy McShane Insurance Brokers
  • Zenith Insurance Services

 

Brokerage of the Year (6-20 Staff)

Winner: Austbrokers Coast to Coast

 

Excellence Awards:

  • allinsure
  • City Rural Insurance Brokers
  • Shielded Insurance Brokers

 

Brokerage of the Year (1-5 Staff)

Winner: CPR Insurance Services

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Clear Insurance
  • Global Risks

 

Specialist Brokerage of the Year

Winner: CCM Insurance Group

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Avatar Brokers
  • BAC Insurance Brokers
  • Work Health Options

 

Best Customer Service from an Individual Office

Winner: Scott Winton Insurance Brokers

 

Excellence Awards:

  • allinsure
  • Australian Elite Insurance Solutions
  • Dixon Insurance Services

 

Authorised Representative Network of the Year

Winner: Insurance Advisernet Australia

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Community Broker Network
  • Marsh Advantage Insurance

 

Best Community Engagement Program - Broker

Winner: allinsure

 

Excellence Award: Insurance Advisernet Foundation

 

Best Digital Strategy - Brokerage

Winner: AUZi Insurance

 

Excellence Award: CCM Insurance Group

 

 

Broker Awards

 

Young Gun of the Year – Independent (1-19 Staff)

Winner: Joshua Scutts, Shielded Insurance Brokers

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Joseph Cuzzocrea - Maxton Insurance Brokers
  • Tate Harris - allinsure
  • Aimee Williams - Austbrokers Coast to Coast

 

Young Gun of the Year – Independent (20+ Staff)

Winner: Nick Daffy, McLardy McShane

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Lauren Reeves - Guardian Insurance Brokers
  • Nikita Willis - SRG Group

 

AXA XL Young Gun of the Year – International

Winner: Caleb Richards Gallagher

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Taylor Burstow - Willis Towers Watson
  • Laith Parissi – Gallagher
  • Michael Pham – Aon

 

Broker of the Year – Independent (1-19 Staff)

Winner: Max Cuzzocrea, Maxton Insurance Brokers

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Dale Hansen - Austbrokers Coast to Coast
  • Karen Hardy - Acme Insurance Brokers
  • Amanda Morris - Arma Insurance Brokers

 

Broker of the Year – Independent (20+ Staff)

Winner: Jesse Thorp, Adroit Insurance & Risk

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Kim Gilbert - Zenith Insurance Services
  • Evan Jackson - Guardian Insurance Brokers
  • Avi Tatarka - Scott Winton Insurance Brokers

 

Redkite Broker of the Year – Specialist

Winner: Ryan Mansom Gallagher

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Stephen Elms, Gallagher
  • Rebecca Innes, AUZi Insurance
  • Enrique Sicurella, CCM Insurance Group

 

Broker of the Year - Authorised Representative

Winner: Peter Chamberlain, allinsure

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Matthew Bates - Bell Partners Insurance
  • Tate Harris - allinsure
  • Kristy Martin - Insurance Advisernet Merimbula

 

 

Insurer Awards

 

General Insurer BDM of the Year

Winner: Gordana Bailey, Allianz Australia

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Lisa Hetherington, Zurich Financial Services Australia
  • Shelley Turner, Vero

 

Underwriting Agencies Council Underwriting Agency BDM of the Year

Winner: Katrina Johnson, CHU Underwriting Agencies

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Claire Farmer - CHU Underwriting Agencies
  • Con Stoitsis - Steadfast Underwriting

 

Blake Oliver Consulting Australian General Insurer of the Year

Winner: CGU Insurance

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Allianz Australia
  • QBE

 

Underwriting Agencies Council Australian Underwriting Agency of the Year

Winner: ProRisk

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Blue Zebra Insurance
  • Emergence Insurance
  • Tego Insurance

 

360Globalnet General Insurer Claims Team of the Year

Winner: AXA XL

 

Excellence Awards:

  • Chubb
  • Zurich Australian Insurance

 

Underwriting Agency Claims Team of the Year

Winner: GT Insurance

 

Excellence Awards:

  • AM&T
  • CHU Underwriting
  • Mecon Insurance

 

The Bridge International Best Digital Strategy – General Insurer

Winner: Vero

 

Excellence Award: AIG

 

Best Digital Strategy – Underwriting Agency

Winner: Blue Zebra Insurance

 

Excellence Award: Blend Insurance Solutions

 

Morse Building Consultancy Best Community Engagement Program – Insurer

Winner: Insurance Australia Group

 

Excellence Awards:

  • AIG
  • Allianz Australia
  • NTI

 

Best Service Provider

Winner: EMLife

 

Excellence Awards:

  • DXC Technology
  • Gallagher Bassett
  • Insurx
  • Sedgwick

 

SPONSORS

 

EVENT PARTNER

 

Morse-Building-Consultancy

 

 

AWARD SPONSORS

360Globalnet

AXA-XL

Blake-Oliver

 

QBE-stack

The-Bridge-International

UAC

 

CHARITY SPONSOR

 

Redkite

 

 

SUPPORTING PUBLICATION

IB-Australia-logo-2017

BROUGHT TO YOU BY

Keymedia-logo-2017

Go to top